ukrainian open west coast swing

Welcome to the UA Open website!

уголок

Festival starts in

уголок
Register now

Staff

Teachers

Ben Morris & Victoria Henk
(USA)

Ben Morris & Victoria Henk

Hugo Miguez & Stacy Kay
(USA)

Hugo  & Stacy

Paul Warden
(UNITED KINGDOM)

Paul Warden

Pavel Katunin & Marina Motronenko
(RUSSIA)

Marina Motronenko & Pavel Katunin

Inga Kurcisa
(Latvia)

Inga Kurcisa

Artur Radzikhovskii & Ilmira Galieva
(RUSSIA)

Inga Kurcisa

Marina Motronenko & Pavel Katunin
(Russia)

Daria Komkina & Rake Salo
(Russia - Finland)

Estelle Bonnaire
(France)
CHIEF JUDGE



Photo

Sergey Khahlev

Orgs

Video

Svetlana Suhushina

Orgs

MC

Alex Leyzer

Orgs

DJ

Olga Ruban

Orgs

Orgs

Nataliya Kharlanova

Orgs

Tatiana Kizeeva

Orgs

Zhenya Tretyakova

Orgs

Hotel / Venue

Ramada Encore Kiev
103, Stolychne Shose , Kyiv, Ukraine

*You may book your room directly with the hotel. We have special prices for our guests: you will get Promo Code on your e-mail after your registration is confirmed

Hotel website




Schedule



All levels
Level 2 Beginner / Novice
Level 3 Novice / Intermediate
Level 4 Advanced + All-Stars



THURSDAY, Aug 22th
16:00 - 18:00 City Tour
21:00 - 01:00 PRE PARTY (Hotel, ZURICH BALLROOM)
FRIDAY, Aug 23th
MAIN BALLROOM ZURICH BALLROOM
15:00 Registration open
16:00 Auditions
16:50 - 17:50 Paul Hugo & Stacy
18:00 - 19:00 Hugo & Stacy Ben & Victoria
19:15 Strictly registration deadline
19:00 - 20:30 DINNER / Social dancing
20:30 - 21:30 Themed Strictly Prelims Novice/Inter + Open
21:30 - 22:30 Themed Strictly Finals
23:00 Teacher's Presentation, Strictly Awards
00:00 - breakfast Themed Party "Movie Night"
SATURDAY, Aug 24th
MAIN BALLROOM ZURICH BALLROOM
10:30 Registration open
11:00 - 12:00 Contact Impro (Inga Kurcisa) Auditions for late arrivals
12:10 - 13:10 Ben & Victoria Paul
13:20 - 14:20 Paul Hugo & Stacy
14:30 - 15:30 Ben & Victoria Hugo & Stacy
15:30 LUNCH
16:00 JnJ Registration deadline
17:00 JnJ Prelims (New, Nov)
17:45 JnJ Prelims (Int, Nov-Semi, Adv)
19:00 DINNER / Floor trial (routines)
20:30 JnJ Finals (Nov, Int, Adv, New, All-Stars)
22:00 Rising Star
23:30 Pro Show, JnJ Awards
00:00 - breakfast Party
SUNDAY, Aug 25th
MAIN BALLROOM ZURICH BALLROOM
11:00 - 12:00 Arthur & Ilmira Bootcamp
12:10 - 13:10 Paul Bootcamp
13:20 - 14:20 Paul Bootcamp
14:30 - 15:30 Hugo & Stacy Ben & Victoria
15:40 - 16:40 Teachers Open Forum (Q&A with Paul, Hugo, Stacy) Spotlight Session Critique (Ben & Victoria)
16:40 LUNCH
18:00 Pro-Am Registration deadline
19:00 Pro-Am JnJ (Prelims, Finals)
20:30 Bootcamp performance
Pro-Am JnJ Awards
21:00 - breakfast Social dancing

Prices

Please, choose your pass to watch the prices

L/F - passes for leaders and followers

Prices in UAH apply only for local community.

Early Bird

(sold out)

L70/F70

International full pass

119 EUR

Ukrainian full pass

2900 UAH

Smart Bird

L70/F70

International full pass

139 EUR

Ukrainian full pass

3400 UAH

Late bird

L40/F40

International full pass

149 EUR

Ukrainian full pass

3800 UAH

Bit Late bird

L30/F30

International full pass

159 EUR

Ukrainian full pass

4200 UAH

Party Bird

L30/F30

International

100 EUR

Ukrainian

2700 UAH

(group disscount does not apply)

WSDC Advanced Pass

50% disscount
on any Pass

(group disscount does not apply)

WSDC All-Stars Pass

Free

Group Discounts

Group from 5 people - 5 Euro on any Pass, after this the discount is equal to the number of people in a group.

For example: 6 people - 6 Euro, 7 people - 7 Euro, 8 people - 8 Euro etc.

Max. disscount is 25 Euro.





Contests

JnJ

15 EUR


(per person)

Strictly

20 EUR


(per couple)

Pro Am

15 EUR


(per person, cash prize !!!)

Rising Stars

30 EUR


(per couple)

Registration